Week 5 Texas 7-on-7 SQT Scoreboard (2024)

Dave Campbell's Texas Football brings you the Week 5Statewide 7-on-7 SQT Scoreboard! Many thanks to the coaches and tournament organziers who provide scores!

DIVISION I

Arlington SQT

Pool A

Arlington 33, Richardson 6

Bryan Rudder 34, Denton Guyer 8

Richardson 20, Denton Guyer 19

Bryan Rudder 29, Arlington 0

Bryan Rudder 27, Richardson 13

Denton Guyer 26, Arlington 12

Pool B

Plano East 14, Mansfield Lake Ridge 0

Tyler 18, Amarillo Palo Duro 13

Amarillo Palo Duro 14, Plano East 13

Tyler 26, Mansfield Lake Ridge 15

Tyler 21, Plano East 6

Amarillo Palo Duro 40, Mansfield Lake Ridge 34 2OT

Pool C

Mesquite Horn 19, Red Oak 18

Plano West 21, Azle 19

Mesquite Horn 27, Azle 7

Red Oak 32, Plano West 14

Plano West 32, Mesquite Horn 27

Red Oak 26, Azle 15

Pool D

DeSoto FF win over FW All Saints

Richardson Pearce 21, Killeen Chaparral 14

DeSoto 32, Richardson Pearce 7

Killeen Chaparral FF win over FW All Saints

DeSoto 33, Killeen Chaparral 14

Richardson Pearce FF win over FW All Saints

State Qualifying Round

Tyler 26, Bryan Rudder 21

DeSoto 34, Red Oak 26

Cy-Fair East SQT

Pool A

Cy Lakes 29, Cy Creek 6

Conroe Grand Oaks 19, Klein Cain 7

Klein Cain 34, Cy Creek 20

Conroe Grand Oaks 28, Cy Lakes 14

Conroe Grand Oaks 52, Cy Creek 27

Klein Cain 24, Cy Lakes 14

Pool B

Katy Tompkins 34, Jersey Village 20

Cy Ranch 35, Houston Lamar 15

Houston Lamar 30, Jersey Village 13

Katy Tompkins 26, Cy Ranch 20

Cy Ranch 27, Jersey Village 26

Katy Tompkins 22, Houston Lamar 12

Pool C

The Woodlands 33, Cy Falls* 20

Houston Langham Creek 26, Cy Park 6

Cy Falls* 27, Cy Park 18

The Woodlands 21, Houston Langham Creek 0

Cy Falls* 6, Houston Langham Creek 0

The Woodlands 37, Cy Park 6

Pool D

Cy Woods 25, Katy Cinco Ranch* 6

Bridgeland 27, Katy Paetow 19

Bridgeland 34, Cy Woods 6

Katy Cinco Ranch* 32, Katy Paetow 19

Katy Paetow 37, Cy Woods 25

Bridgeland 25, Katy Cinco Ranch* 7

State Qualifying Round

Katy Tompkins 32, Conroe Oak Ridge 6

The Woodlands 44, Bridgeland 13

Abilene SQT

Pool A

Abilene 33, Abilene Cooper JV* 6

Killeen Harker Heights 31, Lubbock Coronado 20

Killeen Harker Heights 27, Abilene 22

Lubbock Coronado 29, Abilene Cooper JV* 12

Killeen Harker Heights 35, Abilene Cooper JV* 6

Lubbock Coronado 28, Abilene 20

Pool B

Wichita Falls Legacy 42, Abilene Wylie JV* 13

Lake Belton 28, Episcopal School of Dallas 22

Wichita Falls Legacy 35, Episcopal School of Dallas 16

Lake Belton 34, Abilene Wylie JV* 12

Episcopal School of Dallas 26, Abilene Wylie JV* 13

Lake Belton 19, Wichita Falls Legacy 14

Pool C

Copperas Cove 13, Abilene Cooper* 12

Buda Johnson 33, Lockhart 6

Copperas Cove 7, Buda Johnson 6

Abilene Cooper* 20, Lockhart 7

Buda Johnson 27, Abilene Cooper* 26

Copperas Cove 26, Lockhart 12

Pool D

Abilene Wylie 38, Abilene JV* 6

Wichita Falls Memorial 41, Odessa 25

Wichita Falls Memorial 21, Abilene Wylie 18

Odessa 36, Abilene JV* 15

Wichita Falls Memorial 34, Abilene JV* 12

Odessa 27, Abilene Wylie 26

State Qualifying Round

Lake Belton 28, Killeen Harker Heights 13

Wichita Falls Memorial 27, Copperas Cove 12

El Paso SQT

Pool A

El Paso Eastwood 27, El Paso 7

El Paso Montwood 28, El Paso Cathedral 8

El Paso Eastwood 45, El Paso Cathedral 6

El Paso Montwood 34, El Paso 20

El Paso Eastwood 40, El Paso Montwood 23

El Paso Cathedral 12, El Paso 7

Pool B

El Paso Pebble Hills 44, Clint Horizon 27

El Paso Ysleta 20, El Paso Bowie 12

El Paso Pebble Hills 36, El Paso Ysleta 14

Clint Horizon 19, El Paso Bowie 7

El Paso Pebble Hills 44, El Paso Bowie 20

Clint Horizon 19, El Paso Ysleta 18

Pool C

El Paso Hanks 30, El Paso Riverside 13

El Paso Eastlake 33, El Paso Americas 7

El Paso Hanks 25, El Paso Americas 14

El Paso Eastlake 34, El Paso Riverside 19

El Paso Eastlake 35, El Paso Hanks 7

El Paso Americas 33, El Paso Riverside 7

Pool D

Clint Mountain View 32, El Paso Chapin 28

El Paso Coronado 27, El Paso Irvin 0

Clint Mountain View 28, El Paso Irvin 18

El Paso Coronado 27, El Paso Chapin 12

El Paso Chapin 14, El Paso Irvin 12

El Paso Coronado 25, Clint Mountain View 13

State Qualifying Round

El Paso Pebble Hills 37, El Paso Eastwood 29

El Paso Eastlake 27, El Paso Coronado 13

DIVISION II

Ingleside SQT

Pool A

Floresville 7, Ingleside 6

Kingsville 12, Rockport-Fulton 0

Kingsville 14, Ingleside 12

Rockport-Fulton 19, Floresville 13

Rockport-Fulton 24, Ingleside 0

Kingsville 23, Floresville 14

Pool B

Sinton 28, Victoria St. Joseph 6

Tuloso-Midway 21, Goliad 20 OT

Victoria St. Joseph 21, Goliad 20

Sinton 19, Tuloso-Midway 13

Sinton 24, Goliad 13

Tuloso-Midway 29, Victoria St. Joseph 0

State Qualifying Round

Sinton 19, Kingsville 6

Brownwood SQT

Pool A

Whitney 33, Brownwood 20

San Angelo Lake View 24, Andrews 20

Whitney 30, Andrews 20

Brownwood 27, San Angelo Lake View 7

Brownwood 42, Andrews 20

Whitney 40, San Angelo Lake View 31

Pool B

Ponder 25, Mineral Wells 19

Grapevine Faith 27, Midland Christian 26

Mineral Wells 25, Midland Christian 21

Ponder 32, Grapevine Faith 19

Ponder 26, Midland Christian 25

Mineral Wells 26, Grapevine Faith 0

Pool C

Graham* 47, Brownwood JV 12

Benbrook 34, Clyde 12

Graham* 55, Clyde 0

Benbrook 26, Brownwood JV 0

Brownwood JV 34, Clyde 13

Graham* 38, Benbrook 34

Pool D

Decatur 34, Comanche 0

Tuscola Jim Ned 38, McGregor 32

Tuscola Jim Ned 27, Comanche 19

Decatur 33, McGregor 19

Decatur 34, Tuscola Jim Ned 22

Comanche 19, McGregor 12

State Qualifying Round

Whitney 41, Benbrook 14

Decatur 27, Ponder 6

Hitchco*ckSQT

Pool A

Hitchco*ck* 45, Silsbee 20

Brookshire Royal 18, Sweeny 13

Hitchco*ck* 28, Sweeny 6

Brookshire Royal 22, Silsbee 18

Hitchco*ck* 32, Brookshire Royal 13

Silsbee 26, Sweeny 12

Pool B

West Columbia 13, Hitchco*ck JV* 6

Hamshire-Fannett* 50, La Marque 26

Hamshire-Fannett* 34, Hitchco*ck JV* 21

West Columbia 28, La Marque 21

Hitchco*ck JV* 19, La Marque 13

Hamshire-Fannett* 42, West Columbia 6

State Qualifying Round

West Columbia 27, Brookshire Royal 0

Jourdanton SQT

Pool A

Geronimo Navarro 20, Jourdanton 19

Hondo 26, Lytle 21

Lytle 21, Jourdanton 20

Geronimo Navarro 21, Hondo 20

Jourdanton 12, Hondo 6

Geronimo Navarro 19, Lytle 12

Pool B

Somerset 20, Pleasanton 6

Beeville Jones* 26, Uvalde 12

Beeville Jones* 13, Somerset 12

Pleasanton 15, Uvalde 12

Pleasanton 21, Beeville Jones* 19

Somerset 27, Uvalde 6

State Qualifying Round

Somerset 12, Geronimo Navarro 7

Dumas SQT

Pool A

Shallowater 20, Levelland 6

Lubbock Christian 28, Perryton 14

Shallowater 15, Perryton 8

Lubbock Christian 49, Levelland 13

Perryton 35, Levelland 14

Lubbock Christian 6, Shallowater 0

Pool B

Dumas* 27, Hereford 21

Canyon Randall 49, Lamesa 13

Dumas* 29, Canyon Randall 20

Hereford 42, Lamesa 0

Dumas* 32, Lamesa 14

Hereford 38, Canyon Randall 18

State Qualifying Round

Hereford 34, Lubbock Christian 27

Burnet SQT

Pool A

Llano 14, Taylor 0

China Spring 13, Lago Vista 7

Lago Vista 21, Llano 0

China Spring 27, Taylor 7

Lago Vista 28, Taylor 6

China Spring 25, Llano 20

Pool B

Troy 13, Marble Falls 0

Little River-Academy 13, Burnet 6

Little River-Academy 34, Marble Falls 0

Burnet 40, Troy 12

Burnet 34, Marble Falls 0

Little River-Academy 34, Troy 19

State Qualifying Round

Little River-Academy 21, China Spring 20

DIVISION III

Rice Consoldated SQT

Pool A

Vanderbilt Industrial 12, Somerville 6

Rice Consolidated* 21, Tidehaven 13

Tidehaven 33, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

Rice Consolidated* 35, Somerville 0

Tidehaven 34, Somerville 14

Rice Consolidated* 26, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

Pool B

Louise 13, Wallis Brazos 12

East Bernard 26, Rice Consolidated JV* 6

Wallis Brazos 19, Rice Consolidated JV* 0

East Bernard 27, Louise 0

Louise 26, Rice Consolidated JV* 6

East Bernard 37, Wallis Brazos 7

State Qualifying Round

Tidehaven 39, Louise 25

East Bernard 33, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

Wink SQT

Pool A

Wink 26, Van Horn 6

Crane 7, Iraan 6

Wink 24, Crane 20

Iraan 20, Van Horn 0

Iraan 13, Wink 12

Crane 18, Van Horn 12

Pool B

Alpine 33, Odessa Compass 0

Morton 19, Hale Center 12

Alpine 20, Hale Center 15

Morton 26, Odessa Compass 12

Hale Center 21, Odessa Compass 14

Alpine 27, Morton 20

State Qualifying Round

Alpine 26, Crane 7

Morton 25, Wink 19

Poth SQT

Pool A

Poth 44, Three Rivers 6

Comfort 8, George West 7

Poth 36, George West 6

Comfort 26, Three Rivers 14

Poth 18, Comfort 0

Three Rivers 21, George West 19

Pool B

Falls City 27, Karnes City 19 2OT

Santa Rosa 20, Dilley 8

Karnes City 26, Santa Rosa 20 OT

Falls City 26, Dilley 18

Karnes City 25, Dilley 15

Santa Rosa 39, Falls City 20

State Qualifying Round

Poth 42, Falls City 7

Santa Rosa 19, Comfort 12

Lexington SQT

Pool A

Rogers 13, Snook 8

Schulenburg 20, Granger 0

Rogers 13, Schulenburg 7

Snook 20, Granger 13

Rogers 34, Granger 13

Snook 20, Schulenburg 15

Pool B

Lexington* 36, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

Somerville 20, Bremond 6

Lexington* 14, Bremond 7

Somerville 13, Vanderbilt Industiral 0

Lexington* 34, Somerville 0

Bremond 41, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

State Qualifying Round

Bremond 26, Rogers 14

Somerville 27, Snook 12

Corrigan-CamdenSQT

Pool A

Corrigan-Camden 21, Kountze 19

Trinity 20, Warren 8

Corrigan-Camden 21, Warren 6

Trinity 20, Kountze 19

Corrigan-Camden 20, Trinity 6

Kountze 41, Warren 0

Pool B

Grapeland 13, New Waverly 6

Elkhart 21, San Augustine 15

Grapeland 27, Elkhart 7

New Waverly 18, San Augustine 12

New Waverly 27, Elkhart 26

San Augustine 19, Grapeland 14

State Qualifying Round

Grapeland 19, Trinity 7

New Waverly 26, Corrigan-Camden 14

Week 5 Texas 7-on-7 SQT Scoreboard (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Eusebia Nader

Last Updated:

Views: 6236

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 voted)

Reviews: 95% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Eusebia Nader

Birthday: 1994-11-11

Address: Apt. 721 977 Ebert Meadows, Jereville, GA 73618-6603

Phone: +2316203969400

Job: International Farming Consultant

Hobby: Reading, Photography, Shooting, Singing, Magic, Kayaking, Mushroom hunting

Introduction: My name is Eusebia Nader, I am a encouraging, brainy, lively, nice, famous, healthy, clever person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.